Imprint & Privacy statement

Imprint

Information according to § 5 TMG, § 55 RStV

Providers of this website according to § 5 TMG:
Friederici und Partner-Rechtsanwälte in Gesellschaft bürgerlichen Rechts
Chilehaus A – Fischertwiete 2
20095 Hamburg
Phone: +49 40 46064-6
Fax: +49 40 46064-500
E-Mail: info@friederici-partner.de

Partners of the GbR are Axel Friederici, Peter Hambach and Thomas Winter. Associated in office partnership: Annette Hennesthal and Dr. Karl Felix Oppermann

Tax-ID
Tax identification number according to §27a Umsatzsteuergesetz: DE 234018206

Job title
The lawyers of our firm are admitted to the bar under the laws of the Federal Republic of Germany and are members of the
Hanseatic Chamber of Lawyers (Hanseatischen Rechtsanwaltskammer) Hamburg
Valentinskamp 88, 20354 Hamburg
Phone +49 40 357441-0, Fax +49 40 357441-41
info@rak-hamburg.de, www.rak-hamburg.de

Professional liability insurance
GOTHAER Allgemeine Versicherung AG, Gothaer Allee 1, 50969 Cologne, Germany
Area of application: In the entire EU area and the states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area, § 51 BRAO.

Professional regulations
Lawyers:
Die maßgeblichen berufsrechtlichen Regelungen sind u.a. die Bundesrechtsanwaltsordnung, die Berufsordnung, die Fachanwaltsordnung, das Rechtsanwaltsvergütungsgesetz und die Berufsregeln der Rechtsanwälte der Europäischen Union. Sie finden sich unter www.brak.de unter der Rubrik „Berufsrecht“.
· BRAO – Bundesrechtsanwaltsordnung
· BORA – Berufsordnung für Rechtsanwälte
· FAO – Fachanwaltsordnung
· RVG Rechtsanwaltsvergütungsgesetz
· Berufsregeln der Rechtsanwälte der Europäischen Gemeinschaft (CCBE)
· Gesetz über die Tätigkeit europäischer Rechtsanwälte in Deutschland (EuRAG) v. 9. 3. 2000 (BGBl. I S. 182)
· Law Implementing the Directives of the European Community pertaining to the professional law regulating the legal profession

Avoidance of conflicts of interests
Attorneys are prohibited from representing conflicting interests on the basis of professional regulations (§ 43a para. 4 BRAO). Before accepting a mandate, it is therefore always checked whether there is a conflict of interest. In the event of disputes between attorneys and their clients, it is possible, upon request, to settle the dispute out of court with the regional bar association (pursuant to § 73 Para. 2 No. 3 in conjunction with § 73 Para. 5 BRAO) or with the conciliation body of the legal profession with the Federal Bar Association (§ 191f BRAO), which can be found on the Internet on the homepage of the Federal Bar Association (www.brak.de or by e-mail: schlichtungsstelle@brak.de).

Responsible for the content according to § 55 Abs. 2 RStV:
Lawyer Peter Hambach, Chilehaus A, Fischertwiete 2, D-20095 Hamburg

Liability for contents
The contents of our pages were created with the greatest care. For the correctness, completeness and topicality of the contents we can take over however no guarantee. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages in accordance with § 7 para. 1 TMG (German Telemedia Act) and general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, we are not obliged as a service provider to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of such infringements, we will remove the content immediately.

Liability for links
Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties, on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The correspondent provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal infringements at the time of setting up the link. Illegal contents were not recognizable at the time of linking. A permanent control of the contents of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. As soon as we become aware of any legal infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright
The contents and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. Duplication, processing, distribution and any form of commercialization of such material beyond the scope of the copyright law shall require the prior written consent of its respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. Some photos on this website come from bigstockphoto.com, Genuine Works MEDIA and PARTNER as well as from pxhere.com. Author of the photo of the Chilehaus (home page) is Ajepbah. The underlying license is available at https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/3.0/de/legalcode . Changes have been made to the image with regard to format and color. As far as the contents on this site were not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular, contents of third parties are named above or marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such content immediately.

Data protection

To fulfill the information obligations of Art. 13 GDPR and Art. 14 GDPR

1. General
This data protection information applies to data processing by:
Friederici und Partner Rechtsanwälte, Fischertwiete 2, D-20095 Hamburg, Germany
Responsible persons: Axel Friederici, Peter Hambach, Thomas Winter, Annette Hennesthal and Dr Karl Felix Oppermann
E-Mail: info@friederici-partner.de, Tel: +49 40 46064-6, Fax: +49 40 46064-500

At the end of this page you can aktivate and deaktivate certain functions of this website that might influence your rights of data protection.

a) Overview of processing operations
The following explanation summarizes the types of data processed, the purposes of their processing and refers to the data subjects.

b) Types of data processed
– Inventory data (for example, names, addresses)
– Content data (e.g. text input, photographs, videos)
– Contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers)
– Meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses)
– User data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times)

c) Categories of data subjects
– interested parties
– communication partner
– Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services)

d) the purposes of the processing
– Provision of our online services and user friendliness
– Visit action evaluation
– Direct marketing (e.g. by e-mail or post)
– Interest-based and behavioral marketing
– Contact requests and communication
– Conversion measurement (measuring the effectiveness of marketing measures)
– Profiling (creation of user profiles)
– remarketing
– Range measurement (e.g. access statistics, recognition of returning visitors)
– Tracking (e.g. interest/behavioural profiling, use of cookies)
– Contractual services and support

e) Applicable legal bases
In the following we inform you about the legal basis of the Data Protection Ordinance (GDPR), on the basis of which we process personal data. Please note that, in addition to the provisions of the GDPR, the national data protection regulations in your or our country of residence and domicile may also apply.

f) Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR)
The data subject has given his consent to the processing of his personal data for one or more specific purposes.

g) Performance of contract and pre-contractual enquiries (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b. GDPR)
Processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures taken at the request of the data subject.

h) Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. GDPR)
Processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the controller or of a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, which require the protection of personal data, prevail.

i) Security measures
We shall take appropriate technical and organizational measures in accordance with the statutory requirements, taking into account the state of the art, the implementation costs and the nature, extent, circumstances and purposes of the processing as well as the different probabilities of occurrence and the extent of the threat to the rights and freedoms of natural persons, in order to ensure a level of protection appropriate to the risk.

Such measures shall include, in particular, ensuring the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data by controlling physical and electronic access to, and access to, input, transmission, securing and separation of data. In addition, we have established procedures to ensure the exercise of data subjects’ rights, the deletion of data and responses to data threats. Furthermore, we take the protection of personal data into account as early as the development or selection of hardware, software and procedures in accordance with the principle of data protection, through technology design and through data protection-friendly default settings.

2. The collection and storage of personal data and the nature and purpose of their use

a) When visiting the website
When you visit our website friederici-partner.de, the browser used on your terminal device automatically sends information to the server of our website. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following information is collected without your intervention and stored until it is automatically deleted:
– IP address of the requesting computer,
– Date and time of access ,
– Name and URL of the retrieved file ,
– Website from which access is made (referrer URL), browser used and, if applicable, the operating system of your computer as well as the name of your access provider.
The data mentioned will be processed by us for the following purposes:
– Ensuring a smooth connection of the website,
– To ensure a comfortable use of our website,
– Evaluation of system security and stability as well as for other administrative purposes.
The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR. Our justified interest follows from the purposes listed above for the collection of data. Under no circumstances do we use the collected data for the purpose of drawing conclusions about your person.
In addition, we use cookies and analysis services when you visit our website. You will find more detailed information on this under points 4 and 5 of this data protection declaration.

b) When registering for our planned newsletter
If you have expressly consented in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR, we may use your e-mail address to send you our newsletter, which is currently still in the planning stage, on a regular basis. To receive the newsletter, it is sufficient to provide an e-mail address.
You can unsubscribe at any time, for example via a link at the end of each newsletter. Alternatively, you can also send your unsubscribe request at any time to info@friederici-partner.de by e-mail.

c) When using our contact form
If you have any questions, we offer you the possibility to contact us via a form provided on the website. A valid e-mail address must be provided so that we know who sent the request and can answer it. Further information can be provided voluntarily.
Data processing for the purpose of contacting us is carried out in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR on the basis of your voluntary consent. The personal data collected by us for the use of the contact form will be automatically deleted after you have completed your request.

3. Data transfer
A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those listed below does not take place. We will only pass on your personal data to third parties if:
– you have given your express consent in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. a GDPR,
– the disclosure pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your data,
– in the event that there is a legal obligation to pass on data pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. c GDPR, and
– this is legally permissible and required for the execution of contractual relationships with you pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b GDPR .
In such a case, we observe the legal requirements and in particular conclude corresponding contracts or agreements with the recipients of your data which serve to protect your data.

Data processing in third countries
If we process data in a third country (i.e. outside the European Union (EU), the European Economic Area (EEA)) or the processing takes place in the context of the use of services of third parties or the disclosure or transfer of data to other persons, bodies or companies, this is only done in accordance with the legal requirements. Subject to express consent or transfer required by contract or law, we will only process or have the data processed in third countries with a recognised level of data protection, which includes US processors certified under the “Privacy Shield”, or on the basis of special guarantees, such as a contractual obligation through so-called standard protection clauses of the EU Commission, the existence of certifications or binding internal data protection regulations (Art. 44 to 49 DSGVO, information page of the EU Commission: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection_de).

4. Cookies
We use cookies on our site. These are small files that are automatically created by your browser and stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit our site. Cookies do not cause any damage to your terminal device and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other malware.
Information is stored in the cookie, which results in each case in connection with the specifically used terminal device. This does not mean, however, that we will immediately become aware of your identity.
The use of cookies serves on the one hand to make the use of our offer more pleasant for you. For example, we use so-called session cookies to recognise that you have already visited individual pages on our website. These are automatically deleted after leaving our site.
In addition, we also use temporary cookies to optimise user-friendliness, which are stored on your terminal for a specific period of time. If you visit our site again to make use of our services, it is automatically recognized that you have already been with us and which inputs and settings you have made so that you do not have to enter them again.
On the other hand, we use cookies to record the use of our website statistically and to evaluate it for the purpose of optimising our offer for you (see point 5). These cookies enable us to automatically recognize that you have already visited our site when you visit it again. These cookies are automatically deleted after a defined period of time.
The data processed by cookies are necessary for the purposes mentioned to safeguard our legitimate interests and those of third parties pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f GDPR.
Most browsers automatically accept cookies. However, you can configure your browser so that no cookies are stored on your computer or a message always appears before a new cookie is created. The complete deactivation of cookies may, however, result in you not being able to use all the functions of our website.

5. Analysis tools

a) Tracking-Tools
The tracking measures listed below and used by us are carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR. With the tracking measures used, we want to ensure that our website is designed in line with requirements and continuously optimized. On the other hand, we use the tracking measures in order to statistically record the use of our website and to evaluate it for you for the purpose of optimizing our offer. These interests are to be regarded as justified within the meaning of the aforementioned provision. The respective data processing purposes and data categories can be found in the corresponding tracking tools.

b) Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., for the purpose of tailoring our pages to meet your needs and continuously optimising them. (https://www.google.de/intl/de/about/) (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; hereinafter referred to as “Google”). In this context, pseudonymised user profiles are created and cookies (see section 4) are used. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website such as
– Browser-Typ/-Version,
– operating system used,
– Referrer URL (the previously visited page),
– Host name of the accessing computer (IP address),
– Time of the server request,
are transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This information is used to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage for market research purposes and to tailor these internet pages to meet requirements. This information may also be transferred to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of third parties. Under no circumstances will your IP address be merged with other Google data. The IP addresses are anonymied so that an allocation is not possible (IP masking).
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing a browser add-on (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en).
As an alternative to the browser add-on, especially for browsers on mobile devices, you can also prevent the collection by Google Analytics by deactivating it at the end of this page. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent your information from being collected in the future when you visit this website. The opt-out cookie applies only to this browser and only to our website and is placed on your device. If you delete the cookies in this browser, you will need to set the opt-out cookie again.
At the end of this page you have the choice to deaktivate Google Analytics
Please note: If you delete your cookies, the deactivation cookie will also be deleted and you will have to file it again.
Further information on data protection in connection with Google Analytics can be found in the Google Analytics help (https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en).

e) Google Maps
This page uses the Google Maps map service via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.
The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy retrievability of the places indicated by us on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR.
You will find more information on the handling of user data in Google’s data protection declaration: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

f) Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
– Browser type and browser version
– used operating system
– Referrer URL
– Hostname of the accessing computer
– Time of the server request
– IP address
This data will not be merged with other data sources.
The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

6. Rights of data subjects
You have the right:
– to request information about your personal data processed by us in accordance with Art. 15 GDPR. In particular, you may request information on the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data have been or will be disclosed, the planned storage period, the existence of a right of rectification, deletion, restriction of processing or objection, the existence of a right of complaint, the origin of your data, unless it has been collected from us, as well as the existence of an automated decision-making process including profiling and, if applicable, meaningful information on its details;
– in accordance with Art. 16 GDPR, to immediately request the correction of incorrect or incomplete personal data stored by us;
– to demand the deletion of your personal data stored by us in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR, unless the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information, for the fulfilment of a legal obligation, for reasons of public interest or for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims;
– to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data in accordance with Art. 18 GDPR if the correctness of the data is disputed by you, the processing is unlawful but you refuse its deletion and we no longer need the data but you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or you have lodged an objection against the processing in accordance with Art. 21 GDPR;
– in accordance with Art. 20 GDPR, to receive your personal data which you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request the transfer to another responsible person;
– in accordance with Art. 7 para. 3 GDPR, to revoke your consent once given to us at any time. The consequence of this is that we may no longer continue the data processing based on this consent in the future, and
– to complain to a supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR. As a rule, you can contact the supervisory authority of your usual place of residence or place of work or our office.

Right of objection
If your personal data are processed on the basis of legitimate interests pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR, you have the right, pursuant to Art. 21 GDPR, to object to the processing of your personal data if there are reasons for doing so which arise from your particular situation or if the objection is directed against direct advertising. In the latter case, you have a general right of objection, which is implemented by us without stating a particular situation .
You can initially explain your objection using your browser settings, e.g. by deactivating the use of cookies (which may also restrict the functionality of our online service).
An objection to the use of cookies for the purposes of online marketing can be explained by means of a variety of services, above all in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU website http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ or generally on http://optout.aboutads.info

Types of data processed:
Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).

Data subjects:
Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).

Legal basis: Consent (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR), legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. GDPR).

Furthermore, you can exercise your right of revocation or objection by sending an e-mail to info@friederici-partner.de .

8. Data security
We use the most common SSL (Secure Socket Layer) method in connection with the highest level of encryption supported by your browser. As a rule, this is a 256-bit encryption. If your browser does not support 256-bit encryption, we use 128-bit v3 technology instead. You can tell whether an individual page of our website is transmitted in encrypted form by the closed representation of the key or lock symbol in the lower status bar of your browser. We use appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against accidental or intentional manipulation, partial or complete loss, destruction or against unauthorized access by third parties. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments.

9. Presence in social networks
We maintain online presences within social networks in order to communicate with the users active there or to offer information about us there.
We would like to point out that user data may be processed outside the European Union. This can result in risks for users, as it could, for example, make it more difficult to enforce the rights of users. With regard to US providers that are certified under the Privacy Shield or offer comparable guarantees of a secure level of data protection, we would like to point out that by doing so they undertake to comply with EU data protection standards.
In addition, user data is usually processed within social networks for market research and advertising purposes. For example, user profiles can be created on the basis of user behaviour and the resulting interests of users. The usage profiles can also be used, for example, to place advertisements within and outside the networks that are presumed to correspond to the interests of the users. For these purposes, cookies are usually stored on the user’s computer in which the user’s usage behaviour and interests are stored. Furthermore, data can also be stored in the user profiles independently of the devices used by the users (especially if the users are members of the respective platforms and are logged in to them).
For a detailed description of the respective forms of processing and the opt-out options, please refer to the data protection declarations and information provided by the operators of the respective networks.
We also point out that in the case of requests for information and the assertion of rights of data subjects, these can be asserted most effectively with the providers. Only the providers have access to the data of the users and can directly take appropriate measures and provide information. Should you nevertheless need help, you can contact us.

Processed data types: Inventory data (e.g. names, addresses), contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (e.g. text input, photographs, videos), usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses).

Data subjects: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services).

Purposes of processing: Contact enquiries and communication, tracking (e.g. interest/behavioural profiling, use of cookies), remarketing.

Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 Para. 1 S. 1 lit. f. DSGVO).

Services and service providers used:
LinkedIn: Social network; service provider: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland; Website: https://www.linkedin.com; Privacy Policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy; Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active; Opt-out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

Plugins and embedded functions and content
We include in our online offer functional and content elements that are obtained from the servers of their respective providers (hereinafter referred to as “third-party providers”). These may be, for example, graphics, videos or social media buttons as well as contributions (hereinafter uniformly referred to as “content”).
The integration always presupposes that the third-party providers of these contents process the IP address of the users, since they could not send the contents to their browsers without the IP address. The IP address is therefore required for the presentation of these contents or functions. We endeavour to use only those contents whose respective providers only use the IP address to deliver the contents. Third party providers may also use so-called pixel tags (invisible graphics, also known as “web beacons”) for statistical or marketing purposes. Pixel tags” can be used to evaluate information such as visitor traffic on the pages of this website. The pseudonymous information may also be stored in cookies on the user’s device and may contain technical information on the browser and operating system, websites to be referred to, visiting times and other information on the use of our online services as well as may be linked to such information from other sources.

10. Information on legal basis:
If we ask the users for their consent to the use of third party providers, the legal basis for the processing of data is the consent. Otherwise, user data will be processed on the basis of our legitimate interests (i.e. interest in efficient, economic and recipient-friendly services). In this context, we would also like to draw your attention to the information on the use of cookies in this data protection declaration.

Processed data types: Usage data (e.g. websites visited, interest in content, access times), meta/communication data (e.g. device information, IP addresses), contact data (e.g. e-mail, telephone numbers), content data (e.g. text input, photographs, videos).

Data subjects: Users (e.g. website visitors, users of online services), communication partners.

Purposes of processing: Provision of our online services and user-friendliness, contractual services and support, contact enquiries and communication, direct marketing (e.g. by e-mail or post), tracking (e.g. interest/behavioural profiling, use of cookies), interest-based and behavioural marketing, profiling (creation of user profiles).

Legal basis: Legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f. GDPR), consent (Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. a GDPR).

Services and service providers used:

Google Fonts: We integrate the fonts (\”Google Fonts\”) of the provider Google, whereby the data of the users are used solely for purposes of the representation of the fonts in the browser of the users. The integration takes place on the basis of our legitimate interests in a technically secure, maintenance-free and efficient use of fonts, their uniform presentation and taking into account possible licensing restrictions for their integration. Service provider: Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, parent company: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; Website: https://fonts.google.com/; Privacy Statement: https://policies.google.com/privacy; Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TRkEAAW&status=Active.

Google Maps: We integrate the maps of the service “Google Maps” of the provider Google. The processed data may include in particular IP addresses and location data of the users, which are not collected without their consent (usually within the framework of the settings of their mobile devices). Service Provider: Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, parent company: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; Website: https://maps.google.de; Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy; Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TRkEAAW&status=Active; Opt-Out: Opt-Out-Plugin: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de; Settings for the Display of Advertisements: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

LinkedIn plugins and buttons: LinkedIn plugins and buttons – This may include content such as images, videos or text and buttons with which users can share content from this online service within LinkedIn. Service provider: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland; Website: https://www.instagram.com; Privacy Statement: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy; Privacy Shield: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000L0UZAA0&status=Active; Opt-Out: https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controls/retargeting-opt-out.

11. Topicality and change of this data privacy policy
This privacy policy is currently valid and as of September 2019.
Due to the further development of our website and offers about it or due to changed legal or official requirements, it may be necessary to change this privacy policy. You can call up and print out the current data protection declaration at any time on the website at www.friederici-partner.de/impressum-datenschutz

12. Miscellaneous
Last update: 18.09.2019
We reserve the right to change this notice at any time without notice.

Service
Reason for use
Terms
Enabled

Cookies
Wir benutzen Cookies um das Besucherverhalten zu analysieren.

Google Analytics
Google Analytics wird zum Anlayiseren des Websitetraffics verwendet.

Since you are not logged in we save these settings in a cookie. These settings are thus only active on this PC.